Privacy Policy/Datenschutzerklärung

Privacy Policy

Personal Data

This Privacy Policy is intended to inform the users of this website about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the website operator, AMST-Systemtechnik GmbH.

Protecting your personal data is important to AMST-Systemtechnik GmbH. Therefore, AMST-Systemtechnik GmbH complies with all statutory requirements (DSG 2018, GDPR, TKG 2003).  

The use of this website, including access to the publicly accessible content on it, is generally possible without providing your personal data (with the exception of “server log files”).

The website operator collects the following data about accesses to this website on the basis of its legitimate interest (Art. 7(1)(f) GDPR) and stores these so-called “server log files” on the website server: (i) web page visited, (ii) time at which the web page was accessed, (iii) amount of data sent in bytes, (iv) source/reference from which you arrived at the web page, (v) browser used, (vi) operating system used, and (vii) IP address used. This data is not merged with personal data sources. The above server log files are stored for a maximum period of 7 days and then deleted to the extent provided by law. This data is stored for security reasons, e.g. to be able to clarify cases of misuse. Should it be urgently necessary for security reasons or for evidentiary purposes, the above data will be retained until such a case has been fully and finally clarified. 

Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or email addresses) are collected on this website, this always takes place on voluntary basis. The data you provide voluntarily (e.g. to contact us) will only be used for the purposes stated in each case (e.g. to contact us). This data will not be passed on to third parties or used in any other way without your express consent. Your personal data will only be used by us for the appropriate purpose and in compliance with the applicable statutory provisions.

Data Subject Rights

You can request information about the personal data we have stored about you and, if necessary (e.g. if the data is incorrect), request that the personal data you provided to us be corrected or deleted, exercise your right to object, request the restriction of data processing or data portability, and revoke any consent you may have given us to use your data. To do so, please contact us using the contact details of the controller given below.

Applications will be processed within one month and the applicant will be informed in writing of the action taken after processing has been completed. If there is a delay due to the complexity of the application or due to the high number of applications received (max. another two months after the one-month deadline), you will be notified immediately. Should data be necessary to process orders or fulfil contractual obligations, the request for deletion can only be processed once the reasons that make storage absolutely necessary have ceased to exist.

If your request is not processed or not processed properly, you have the possibility to contact the Austrian data protection authority (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, by post at Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna (Austria) or by email to dsb@dsb.gv.at) to make a complaint.

Cookies

When you visit this website, information (“cookies”) is stored on your computer which allows the website to recognise you on subsequent visits. This allows the website to be optimally adapted to your interests. If you do not agree to the storage of cookies on your computer, please deactivate the use of cookies in your browser and do not accept the use of cookies in the pop-up box. However, please note that you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent without cookies.

This website uses cookies for pseudonymised reach measurement, which are transmitted to the user’s browser either by our server or the server of a third party. Cookies are small files that are stored on your user device. Your browser accesses these files. The use of cookies increases the user-friendliness and security of this website. This website uses two types of cookies:

Session Cookies: These are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie file of your browser until you leave our website and are automatically deleted at the end of your visit.

Persistent Cookies: To enhance the user experience, certain cookies remain stored on your user device to allow us to recognise your browser on your next visit.

If you do not want cookies to be stored on your user device for the purpose of reach measurement, you can refuse the use of these files here:

  • Network Advertising Initiative cookie deactivation page: http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/
  • US website cookie deactivation page: http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2#!/
  • European website cookie deactivation page: http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/

Most common browsers offer a settings option to disable cookies. Note: It cannot be guaranteed that you will be able to access all of this website’s functions without restrictions if you disable cookies.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. 

In the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, however, your IP address will first be truncated by Google within European Union and European Economic Area member states. Your full IP address will only be transferred to a Google server in the USA and truncated there in exceptional cases. Google will use this information, on behalf of this website operator, to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. 

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use all of the functions of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google, as well as the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de].

You can find more information about Google Analytics here:

  • Data use by Google when you use websites: https://policies.google.com/privacy/partners?hl=en
  • Google Analytics Terms of Use: https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/analytics/terms/us/
  • Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Use: https://policies.google.com/?hl=en

Please note that Google Analytics has been extended by the code “gat._anonymizeIp();” on this website in order to ensure anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

Contact AMST

If you send an enquiry to AMST-Systemtechnik GmbH or one of its affiliated companies by email or telephone, your personal data required for this purpose (name, address, email address, telephone number, if applicable) will be processed by the directly contacted company to handle your enquiry and the related tasks, and will be stored for a period of 6 months after completion and fulfilment of the enquiry and any follow-up questions. This data will not be processed for any other purpose or transmitted to third parties without your consent. After expiry of the storage period, your personal data will be deleted or comprehensively anonymised to the extent provided for by law by the company contacted directly by you. Please note that in the event of direct contact via email or telephone with one of AMST-Systemtechnik GmbH’s affiliated companies, that company is the controller within the meaning of Article 4 GDPR. Please refer to the Privacy Policy transmitted to you in the context of direct contact.

Data Controller

The data controller for the website amst.co.at in accordance with GDPR (Art. 4(7) GDPR) is AMST-Systemtechnik GmbH, Lamprechtshausener Straße, 5282 Ranshofen, Austria. If you have any questions regarding the processing of your data by AMST-Systemtechnik GmbH, please contact us by email: privacy@amst.at or by post: Lamprechtshausener Straße, 5282 Ranshofen, Austria.

 

Datenschutzerklärung

Personenbezogene Daten

Diese Datenschutzerklärung soll die Nutzer dieser Webseite über die Art, den Umfang und den Zweck der Erhebung und Verwendung personenbezogener Daten durch die Webseitenbetreiberin, die AMST-Systemtechnik GmbH, informieren.

Der Schutz Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten ist der AMST-Systemtechnik GmbH wichtig. Es werden daher seitens der AMST-Systemtechnik GmbH sämtliche Vorgaben der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen (DSG 2018, DSGVO, TKG 2003) eingehalten.  

Die Nutzung dieser Website einschließlich des Zugriffes auf die darauf befindlichen öffentlich zugänglichen Inhalte ist grundsätzlich ohne Angabe Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten möglich (mit Ausnahme von Server-Logfiles).

Die Webseitenbetreiberin erhebt aufgrund seines berechtigten Interesses (Art. 7 Abs. 1 lit f DSGVO) nachfolgende Daten über Zugriffe auf diese Webseite und speichert diese sog. “Server-Logfiles“ auf dem Server der Website ab: (i) besuchte Webseite, (ii) Uhrzeit zum Zeitpunkt des Webseiten-Zugriffs, (iii) Menge der gesendeten Daten in Byte, (iv) Quelle/Verweis, von welchem Sie auf die Webseite gelangt sind, (v) verwendeter Browser, (vi) verwendetes Betriebssystem und (vii) verwendete IP-Adresse. Eine Zusammenführung dieser Daten mit personenbezogenen Datenquellen wird nicht vorgenommen. Die vorstehenden Server-Logfiles werden für eine Speicherdauer von maximal 7 Tage gespeichert und anschließend im gesetzlich vorgesehenen Umfang gelöscht. Die Speicherung dieser Daten erfolgt aus Sicherheitsgründen, um bspw. Missbrauchsfälle aufklären zu können. Sollte es aus Sicherheitsgründen bzw. zu Beweiszwecken dringend notwendig sein, werden die vorstehenden Daten bis zur vollständigen/endgültigen Aufklärung eines solchen Falls aufgehoben. 

Soweit auf dieser Webseite personenbezogene Daten (bspw. Name, Anschrift oder E-Mail-Adressen) erhoben werden sollten, erfolgt dies stets auf freiwilliger Basis. Die von Ihnen freiwillig zur Verfügung gestellten Daten (z.B. für Kontaktaufnahme) werden nur für die jeweils angegebenen Zwecke (z.B. für Kontaktaufnahme) verwendet. Diese Daten werden ohne Ihre ausdrückliche Zustimmung nicht an Dritte weitergegeben oder anderweitig verwendet. Daten zu Ihrer Person werden von uns ausschließlich zum entsprechenden Zweck und unter Beachtung der geltenden gesetzlichen Bestimmungen genutzt.

Betroffenenrechte

Sie können Auskunft über von uns zu Ihrer Person gespeicherten Daten verlangen und Ihre uns zur Verfügung gestellten persönlichen Daten im Bedarfsfall (etwa bei Unrichtigkeit der Daten) berichtigen oder löschen lassen, Ihr Widerspruchsrecht auszuüben, die Einschränkung der Datenverarbeitung oder Datenübertragbarkeit verlangen sowie eine allfällige Zustimmung zur Nutzung Ihrer Daten, die Sie uns erteilt haben, widerrufen. Dazu kontaktieren Sie uns bitte unter den unten angegebenen Kontaktdaten des Verantwortlichen.

Anträge werden innerhalb eines Monats bearbeitet und der Antragsteller wird nach erfolgtem Bearbeitungsprozess schriftlich über die durchgeführten Maßnahmen informiert. Sollte es aufgrund der Komplexität des Antrages oder aufgrund der hohen Anzahl von eingelangten Anträgen zu Verzögerungen (max. weitere zwei Monaten nach Ablauf der Ein-Monatsfrist) kommen, werden Sie umgehend verständigt. Sollten Daten für die Auftragsabwicklung oder zur Erfüllung von Vertragsverpflichtungen notwendig sein, kann der Antrag auf Löschung erst nach Wegfall der zwingend notwendigen Speicherungsgründe bearbeitet werden.

Sollte Ihr Antrag nicht oder nicht ordnungsgemäß bearbeitet werden, haben Sie die Möglichkeit, sich mittels einer Beschwerde an die österreichische Datenschutzbehörde (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, per Post an die Adresse Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Wien oder per E-Mail an dsb@dsb.gv.at) zu wenden.

 

Cookies

Beim Besuch dieser Website werden Informationen (“Cookies”) auf Ihrem Rechner abgespeichert, die es der Website erlauben, Sie bei weiteren Besuchen wiederzuerkennen. Hiermit kann die Website optimal an Ihre Interessen angepasst werden. Wenn Sie mit der Speicherung von Cookies auf Ihrem Rechner nicht einverstanden sind, deaktivieren Sie bitte die Verwendung von Cookies in Ihrem Browser und akzeptieren Sie die Verwendung von Cookies im Pop-up Feld nicht. Wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können.

Diese Website verwendet Cookies zur pseudonymisierten Reichweitenmessung, die entweder von unserem Server oder dem Server Dritter an den Browser des Nutzers übertragen werden. Bei Cookies handelt es sich um kleine Dateien, welche auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert werden. Ihr Browser greift auf diese Dateien zu. Durch den Einsatz von Cookies erhöht sich die Benutzerfreundlichkeit und Sicherheit dieser Website. Zwei Arten von Cookies werden auf dieser Website verwendet:

Session Cookies: Das sind temporäre Cookies, die bis zum Verlassen unserer Website in der Cookie-Datei Ihres Browsers verweilen und nach Ende Ihres Besuchs automatisch gelöscht werden.

Dauerhafte Cookies: Für eine bessere Benutzerfreundlichkeit bleiben Cookies auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert und erlauben es uns, Ihren Browser beim nächsten Besuch wiederzuerkennen.

Falls Sie nicht möchten, dass Cookies zur Reichweitenmessung auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert werden, können Sie dem Einsatz dieser Dateien hier widersprechen:

  • Cookie-Deaktivierungsseite der Netzwerkwerbeinitiative: http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/
  • Cookie-Deaktivierungsseite der US-amerikanischen Website: http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2#!/
  • Cookie-Deaktivierungsseite der europäischen Website: http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/

Gängige Browser bieten die Einstellungsoption, Cookies nicht zuzulassen. Hinweis: Es ist nicht gewährleistet, dass Sie auf alle Funktionen dieser Website ohne Einschränkungen zugreifen können, wenn Sie entsprechende Einstellungen vornehmen.

Google Analytics

Diese Website benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc. („Google“). Google Analytics verwendet sog. „Cookies“, Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Sie ermöglichen. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. 

Im Falle der Aktivierung der IP-Anonymisierung auf dieser Webseite, wird Ihre IP-Adresse von Google jedoch innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum zuvor gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Website-nutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Websitebetreiber zu erbringen. Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt. 

Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können. Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de].

Nähere Informationen zur Google Analytics finden Sie hier:

  • Datennutzung durch Google bei Ihrer Nutzung von Websites: https://policies.google.com/privacy/partners?hl=de
  • Google Analytics Nutzungsbedingungen: https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html
  • Google Datenschutzerklärung und Nutzungsbedingungen: https://policies.google.com/?hl=de

Wir weisen Sie darauf hin, dass auf dieser Website Google Analytics um den Code „gat._anonymizeIp();“ erweitert wurde, um eine anonymisierte Erfassung von IP-Adressen (sog. IP-Masking) zu gewährleisten.

Kontaktaufnahme mit AMST

Wenn Sie per E-Mail oder telefonisch eine Anfrage an die AMST-Systemtechnik GmbH oder einer ihrer verbundenen Gesellschaften richten, werden Ihre hierzu benötigten personenbezogenen Daten (Name, Adresse, E-Mail-Adresse, ggf. Telefonnummer) zur Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfrage und den damit verbundenen Tätigkeiten von der jeweils direkt kontaktierten Gesellschaft verarbeitet sowie aufgrund von Anschlussfragen für die Dauer von 6 Monaten nach Abschluss und vollständiger Erledigung der Anfrage gespeichert. Diese Daten werden ohne Ihre Einwilligung zu keinem weiteren Zweck verarbeitet oder an Dritte übermittelt. Nach Ablauf der Speicherdauer werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten in dem gesetzlich vorgesehenen Umfang von der jeweils von Ihnen direkt kontaktierten Gesellschaft gelöscht bzw. umfassend anonymisiert. Es wird darauf hingewiesen, dass für den Fall einer direkten Kontaktaufnahme via E-Mail oder Telefon mit einer der verbundenen Gesellschaften der AMST-Systemtechnik GmbH jene Gesellschaft Verantwortliche iSd Artikel 4 DSGVO ist und wird auf die – im Rahmen einer direkten Kontaktaufnahme an Sie zu übermittelnden – Datenschutzerklärung verwiesen.

Verantwortliche

Datenschutzrechtlich Verantwortliche iSd DSGVO (Art 4 Z. 7 DSGVO) für die Website amst.co.at ist die AMST-Systemtechnik GmbH, Lamprechtshausener Straße, 5282 Ranshofen, Österreich. Sofern Sie Fragen zur Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten durch die AMST-Systemtechnik GmbH haben, erreichen Sie uns per E-Mail: privacy@amst.at oder per Post: Lamprechtshausener Straße, 5282 Ranshofen, Österreich.